CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
K Bell Invitational
March 14th 2020 Los Gatos, California, United States
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 Mar 13th
Results
Video
News
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - K Bell Invitational
Mar 20th 2010, 6:12am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Fremont High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sunnyvale, California
Notre Dame (San Jose)
Lowell High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
Adrian Wilcox High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Clara, California
Saratoga High Track & Field and Cross Country - Saratoga, California
Granada High Track & Field and Cross Country - Livermore, California
Presentation High School Track and Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Lynbrook High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Ann Sobrato High Track & Field and Cross Country - Morgan Hill, California
Silver Creek High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Gunderson High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Woodside Pri
Mission San Jose High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fremont, California
Archbishop Mitty High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Sir Francis Drake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Anselmo, California
Harbor High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Cruz, California
Redwood
Monta Vista High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cupertino, California
Archbishop Riordan High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
Westmont High Track & Field and Cross Country - Campbell, California
Hillsdale High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Mateo, California
St. Lawrence
Mountain View High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mountain View, California
Bear River High Track & Field and Cross Country - Grass Valley, California
Willow Glen High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Homestead High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cupertino, California
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Mt. Pleasant High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Burlingame High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlingame, California
Woodside High Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodside, California
Independence High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Pacific Grove High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pacific Grove, California
Carlmont High Track & Field and Cross Country - Belmont, California
Junipero Serra (SS) High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Gardena, California
Leigh High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Palo Alto High Track & Field and Cross Country - Palo Alto, California
Carmel High Track & Field and Cross Country - Carmel, California
St Ignatius College Prep High School Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
Leland High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Pioneer High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Cupertino High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cupertino, California
St Francis High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Mountain View, CA
Los Altos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Altos, California
Bellarmine College Prep School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Santa Clara High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Clara, California
Evergreen Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Valley Christian School Track and Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Los Gatos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Gatos, California
Abraham Lincoln High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
Santa Teresa High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Invited groups
2010
K Bell Invitational
2010 Results - K Bell Invitational
Published by
Matt Scherer
Mar 20th 2010, 6:12am
K Bell Invitational
- Mar 13, 2010
Los Gatos High School, Los Gatos, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abraham Lincoln
Adrian Wilcox
Ann Sobrato
Archbishop Mitty
Archbishop Riordan
Bear River
Bellarmine Prep
Burlingame
Carlmont
Carmel
Cupertino
Evergreen Valley
Fremont
Granada
Gunderson
Harbor
Hillsdale
Homestead
Independence
Leigh
Leland
Los Altos
Los Gatos
Lowell
Lynbrook
Mission San Jose
Monta Vista
Mountain View
Mt Pleasant
Notre Dame (SJ)
Pacific Grove
Palo Alto
Pioneer
Presentation
Redwood Christian
Santa Clara
Santa Teresa
Saratoga
Serra (SS)
Silver Creek
Sir Francis Drake
St Francis (Mountain View)
St Ignatius
St Lawrence Academy
Valley Christian
Westmont
Willow Glen
Woodside
Woodside Priory
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
65m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
Mens 100m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Erich
Serra (SS)
11.14
nwi
1
2
Zhang, Stephen
Leland
11.53
nwi
2
3
Pia, Mike
St Ignatius
11.58
nwi
1
3
Severson, Ryan
Valley Christian
11.58
nwi
1
5
Hipol, Jirel
Mt Pleasant
11.80
nwi
1
6
Sanfilippo, Joey
Bellarmine Prep
11.83
nwi
2
7
Ganal, Remfel
Abraham Lincoln
11.84
nwi
1
8
Johnson, Khalil
St Francis (Moun
11.87
nwi
2
9
McDirmind, Ricky
Leigh
11.89
nwi
2
9
Halsted, Tyler
Mountain View
11.89
nwi
1
11
Burks, Steven
Abraham Lincoln
11.92
nwi
7
12
Bannag, Damon
Abraham Lincoln
11.94
nwi
6
13
Henry, Zach
Bellarmine Prep
11.96
nwi
1
14
Fory, Adrian
Leland
12.02
nwi
5
15
Gregory, Garrett
Valley Christian
12.03
nwi
2
16
Kim, Kevin
Homestead
12.10
nwi
4
17
Redwood, Eric
Serra (SS)
12.12
nwi
4
18
Arco, Angelo
Serra (SS)
12.13
nwi
3
19
Perry, Akili
Sir Francis Drak
12.14
nwi
4
20
Swain, Brandon
Leland
12.22
nwi
5
21
Njaka, Taylor
Bellarmine Prep
12.23
nwi
3
22
Boldin, Trejon
Archbishop Riord
12.29
nwi
4
23
Chu, Cameron
Abraham Lincoln
12.30
nwi
7
24
Elzie, JD
Serra (SS)
12.31
nwi
3
25
Petersen, Kevin
Mountain View
12.37
nwi
5
26
Florez, Arthur
Abraham Lincoln
12.39
nwi
7
27
Self, Zachery
Valley Christian
12.40
nwi
2
27
Tran, Jonathan
St Francis (Moun
12.40
nwi
4
29
Moreno, Jeffery
Silver Creek
12.41
nwi
5
30
Grindy, Austin
Willow Glen
12.42
nwi
6
31
Eggleston, Justin
St Ignatius
12.44
nwi
2
32
Hill, Nikko
Fremont
12.49
nwi
5
33
Allred, Dominic
Cupertino
12.53
nwi
6
34
Patel, Meet
Woodside
12.57
nwi
4
35
Tran, Peter
Silver Creek
12.62
nwi
6
36
Bahbahuh, Brolin
Leigh
12.69
nwi
3
37
Grose, Brandon
Valley Christian
12.72
nwi
4
38
Rato, Joseph
Abraham Lincoln
12.74
nwi
7
39
Saglimbeni, Marco
Bellarmine Prep
12.79
nwi
5
39
Dereje, Abe
Redwood Christia
12.79
nwi
3
41
Chu, Steven
Bellarmine Prep
12.81
nwi
5
42
Yuen, Ryan
Burlingame
12.97
nwi
6
43
Huang, Eric
Abraham Lincoln
13.07
nwi
7
44
Guillermo, Michael
Carlmont
13.10
nwi
3
45
Gifford, Jessie
Carlmont
13.16
nwi
2
46
Posada, Christopher
Abraham Lincoln
13.23
nwi
7
47
Shrier, Isaac
Willow Glen
13.30
nwi
5
48
Mattson, Jacob
Redwood Christia
13.43
nwi
6
49
sun, ian
Leland
13.57
nwi
3
50
Danti, Natoli
Carlmont
13.70
nwi
4
51
Leong, Chrstopher
Carlmont
14.03
nwi
3
52
Wu, Peter
Abraham Lincoln
14.09
nwi
7
53
Allan, Omar
Burlingame
14.12
nwi
6
54
Fan, Jonathan
Redwood Christia
15.01
nwi
6
55
Miramontes, Matthew
Redwood Christia
15.99
nwi
7
--
Baur, Chad
Serra (SS)
DQ
nwi
1
Mens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Atkinson, George
Granada
10.75
nwi
1
2
Atkinson, Josh
Granada
10.88
nwi
1
3
Marman, Devon
Abraham Lincoln
10.91
nwi
1
4
Kennedy, Mike
St Ignatius
10.97
nwi
1
5
Jones, Daniel
Palo Alto
10.97
nwi
2
6
Favors, J'Tier
Gunderson
10.99
nwi
2
7
Schuller, Zac
St Ignatius
11.26
nwi
1
8
Keyser, Andrew
Carmel
11.26
nwi
1
9
Chandler, Jason
Woodside
11.41
nwi
3
10
Ramirez, Rhett
St Francis (Moun
11.45
nwi
2
11
Morace, Nathan
St Francis (Moun
11.48
nwi
2
12
Huni, Anthony
Hillsdale
11.53
nwi
2
13
Calderon, Erik
Fremont
11.66
nwi
5
13
Cornejo, Jeno
Santa Teresa
11.66
nwi
1
15
Tran, Tony
Silver Creek
11.67
nwi
4
16
Pessah, Jordan
Burlingame
11.71
nwi
2
17
Perez, Victor
Willow Glen
11.74
nwi
5
18
Vandegriff, William
Granada
11.79
nwi
2
18
Hiep, Sarony
Silver Creek
11.79
nwi
5
20
Turner, Michael
Westmont
11.80
nwi
5
20
Kang, Ted
Lynbrook
11.80
nwi
4
22
Gubeladze, Lazare
Abraham Lincoln
11.82
nwi
7
23
Streets, Tenshow
Carlmont
11.85
nwi
3
24
Giacomoni, Joey
Los Altos
11.86
nwi
3
25
Hutnick, Garrett
Hillsdale
11.87
nwi
2
26
Belena, Joe-Mar
Silver Creek
11.88
nwi
3
27
Hurat, Basile
Leigh
11.89
nwi
5
27
Subroto, Austin
Carlmont
11.89
nwi
3
29
Heinen, Taylor
Bellarmine Prep
11.91
nwi
3
30
Davis, Robert
Abraham Lincoln
11.95
nwi
5
30
Van Fossen, Joseph
Granada
11.95
nwi
3
32
Biglarderi, Shane
Valley Christian
11.98
nwi
4
33
Blake, Antoine
Archbishop Riord
12.00
nwi
4
34
Kuhr, Matt
Sir Francis Drak
12.03
nwi
4
35
Lazaro, Raymond
St Lawrence Acad
12.13
nwi
7
36
Solanzo, John
Fremont
12.17
nwi
5
37
Brown, Denzel
Fremont
12.18
nwi
6
38
Marchan, Randell
Silver Creek
12.19
nwi
5
39
Gradillas, Michael
Valley Christian
12.29
nwi
4
40
Rose, Jamaal
Valley Christian
12.33
nwi
4
41
Arita, Brian
Cupertino
12.34
nwi
6
42
Ortiz, Juan
Willow Glen
12.42
nwi
6
43
Henriquez, Johnny
Los Altos
12.47
nwi
4
44
Datta, Devin
Fremont
12.59
nwi
6
45
Li, Jeremy
Cupertino
12.60
nwi
6
46
Borel, Glyn
St Francis (Moun
12.69
nwi
1
47
Cheung, Enhao
Abraham Lincoln
12.87
nwi
6
47
Salmanpour, Matthew
Fremont
12.87
nwi
7
49
Lovel, Austin
Redwood Christia
13.00
nwi
6
50
Im, Kagen
Redwood Christia
13.47
nwi
6
51
Caroline, Frank
Burlingame
13.67
nwi
7
--
Ye, Thomas
Carlmont
DNF
nwi
3
Womens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nielsen, Kendal
Bear River
12.64
nwi
1
2
Duxbury, Elizabeth
Archbishop Mitty
12.66
nwi
1
3
Wright, Brittney
Presentation
12.75
nwi
1
4
Lockwood, Ally
Archbishop Mitty
12.95
nwi
1
5
Auzeene, Micha
St Francis (Moun
12.97
nwi
2
6
Palacio, Kylie
Archbishop Mitty
13.02
nwi
1
6
Bateson, Suzanne
Granada
13.02
nwi
1
8
Rienecker, Kira
Pioneer
13.07
nwi
1
8
Krosse, Lillian
Woodside
13.07
nwi
3
10
Li, Catherine
Los Altos
13.11
nwi
2
11
Spence, Devan
Hillsdale
13.19
nwi
3
12
Garrity, Kathleen
St Francis (Moun
13.21
nwi
2
13
Alexis, Mina
St Ignatius
13.27
nwi
1
14
Jackson, Ebonii
Gunderson
13.34
nwi
2
15
Emily, Yeates
Palo Alto
13.37
nwi
2
16
Walker-Wimberly, Taylor
Notre Dame (SJ)
13.38
nwi
3
17
Basilio, Veronica
Gunderson
13.52
nwi
4
18
Khoury, Rawan
Valley Christian
13.54
nwi
2
19
Dahl, Nicole
Gunderson
13.58
nwi
4
20
Cai, Cathy
Abraham Lincoln
13.59
nwi
5
21
Van Schravendijk, Annabe
Fremont
13.64
nwi
5
22
Leonard, Rachel
Granada
13.65
nwi
3
23
Parker, Kaycee
Gunderson
13.66
nwi
3
24
Dito, Bianca
Burlingame
13.84
nwi
2
25
Cai, Michelle
Abraham Lincoln
13.87
nwi
5
26
Ogonowsky, Alexie
Los Altos
13.96
nwi
5
27
Schaniel, Stephanie
Presentation
13.97
nwi
5
28
West, Kerry
St Francis (Moun
14.00
nwi
2
29
Stanton, Madison
Leland
14.01
nwi
8
29
Griffiths, Angela
Silver Creek
14.01
nwi
4
31
Yasevich, Yana
St Ignatius
14.07
nwi
4
32
Schelling, Kayla
Redwood Christia
14.27
nwi
7
33
Silifaiva, Maripousa
Abraham Lincoln
14.28
nwi
8
34
Boulanger, Samantha
Mountain View
14.29
nwi
6
35
Zawilski, Cynthia
Fremont
14.33
nwi
4
35
Gee, Justine
Redwood Christia
14.33
nwi
6
37
Iyorah, Eselle
Redwood Christia
14.34
nwi
6
38
Quesada, Sam
St Ignatius
14.38
nwi
3
39
Pinco, Tal
Fremont
14.43
nwi
6
40
Selor, Kaley
Abraham Lincoln
14.45
nwi
8
40
Caturay, Kayla
St Ignatius
14.45
nwi
4
42
Coon, Sarah
Redwood Christia
14.46
nwi
6
43
Kuzni, Kristine
Redwood Christia
14.48
nwi
6
44
Bruton, Julia
Redwood Christia
14.57
nwi
7
44
Estioko, Alexis
Notre Dame (SJ)
14.57
nwi
5
46
Bernard, Trisha
Fremont
14.59
nwi
7
47
Paz, Flor
Los Altos
14.61
nwi
3
48
Loeza, Guadelupe
Abraham Lincoln
14.62
nwi
8
49
Lam, Jenny
Abraham Lincoln
14.65
nwi
7
50
Rodriguez, Jackie
Santa Teresa
14.80
nwi
3
51
Grillo, Emma
Mountain View
14.95
nwi
6
52
Montoya, Hollyana
Carlmont
14.96
nwi
4
53
Choyce, Jessica
Notre Dame (SJ)
15.05
nwi
6
54
Kearns, Kendal
Abraham Lincoln
15.14
nwi
8
55
Luong, Sydney
Carlmont
15.22
nwi
4
56
Ghandi, Kira
Carlmont
15.29
nwi
5
57
Pape, Heather
Redwood Christia
15.32
nwi
7
58
Yoon, Bora
Abraham Lincoln
15.67
nwi
8
59
Diaz, Abby
Redwood Christia
15.72
nwi
7
60
Chemel, Angeline
Abraham Lincoln
15.73
nwi
8
61
Pouncy, Victoria
Redwood Christia
16.04
nwi
7
62
Tom, Beth
Abraham Lincoln
17.02
nwi
8
63
DeHaro, Angela
Redwood Christia
18.24
nwi
7
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
156452 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
797 shares:
K Bell Invitational
,
Abraham Lincoln High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
,
Adrian Wilcox High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Clara, California
,
Ann Sobrato High Track & Field and Cross Country - Morgan Hill, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for K Bell Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#k-bell
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!